Dealer

New Cars

Choose the model of your interest and find the details presented below.

Hurry!!! Offers valid only until the 31st of October 2019. You have 14 days left.
FeaturesLXI
LED Projector HeadlampsNo
Daylight Running LampsNo
Rear Combination LED LampYes
High Mounted LED Stop LampYes
Chrome Accent Front GrilleNo
Body Colored Door HandlesNo
Body Colored ORVMsNo
Side Turn Indicators on ORVMsNo
Wheels (Steel/Alloy/Precision Cut Alloy)No
Wheel CoverNo
Door Outer Weather StripNo
Leather Wrapped Steering WheelNo
Burl Wood OrnamentationYes
Dual-Tone InteriorsYes
Multi-Information DisplayYes
Outside Temperature DisplayNo
Low-Fuel Warning LampYes
Urbane Satin Chrome Accents on Console, Gear Lever and Steering WheelNo
Front Dome LampNo
TachometerNo
Front Door Armrest with FabricNo
Co. Driver Side Sunvisor with Vanity MirrorNo
Driver Side Sunvisor with Ticket HolderNo
Suzuki HEARTECT BodyYes
ABS with EBD and Brake AssistYes
Dual AirbagsYes
Reverse Parking SensorsNo
Reverse Parking CameraNo
Anti-theft Security SystemNo
Front Fog LampsNo
Rear DefoggerNo
ISOFix Child Seat AnchoragesYes
Front Seat Belt with Pre-Tensioner and Force LimiterYes
Pinch Guard Power Window (Driver)No
Engine ImmobilizerYes
Speed-Sensitive Door LockingNo
Night and Day Adjustable IRVMNo
Seat Belt Warning Lamp & Buzzer (Driver Side)Yes
Key-Left Warning Lamp & BuzzerYes
Door Ajar Warning LampYes
Smartplay Infotainment System with Navigation and Voice Command (Android Auto and Apple CarPlay enabled)No
Audio Player with USB, CD, AUX and FM/AM with Bluetooth ConnectivityYes
Steering Mounted Audio & Calling ControlsNo
Audio Remote ControlNo
Door Speakers (4 Speakers)No
TweetersNo
AntennaYes
Engine Push Start-Stop Button with Smart KeyNo
Auto Headlamp (lead me to vehicle/follow me home)No
Rear AC VentNo
Rear Seat Center Armrest with Cup HolderNo
Remote Keyless Entry SystemNo
Manual Air Conditioner with HeaterYes
Automatic Climate ControlNo
Pollen FilterYes
Front Accessory SocketYes
Rear Accessory Socket with Mobile PocketNo
Central LockingNo
Electromagnetic Trunk OpeningNo
Gear Shift Indicator (MT Only)Yes
Power Windows (Front + Rear)No
Electrically Adjustable ORVMsNo
Electrically Retractable ORVMsNo
Driver Side Auto Down Power WindowNo
Driver Side Auto Up Power WindowNo
Tilt SteeringYes
Height Adjustable Driver SeatNo
Adjustable Front Seat HeadrestsNo
Luggage Room LampNo
Bottle Holder on All DoorsYes

Click to expand

Variant Fuel
Type
Transmission Rated Mileage / kmpl*
Guaranteed Offer*
Exchange Bonus**
Spot Booking Bonus**
Corporate
GovtPSU
Ex-Showroom Price
On-Road Price
LXIPetrolManual22.020000200001000050005000569871682228
VXIPetrolManual22.020000200001000050005000657871785353
ZXIPetrolManual22.020000200001000050005000719870858003
ZXI+PetrolManual22.020000200001000050005000809870963473
VXI AMTPetrolAutomatic22.020000200001000050005000704871840433
ZXI AMTPetrolAutomatic22.020000200001000050005000766870913083
ZXI+ AMTPetrolAutomatic22.0200002000010000500050008568701018542
LDIDieselManual28.402000020000 to 250001500050005000667470798206
VDIDieselManual28.402000020000 to 250001500050005000755470901609
ZDIDieselManual28.402000020000 to 250001500050005000817470974470
ZDI+DieselManual28.402000020000 to 2500015000500050009074701080255
VDI AMTDieselAutomatic28.402000020000 to 250001500050005000802470956847
ZDI AMTDieselAutomatic28.402000020000 to 2500015000500050008644701029707
ZDI+ AMTDieselAutomatic28.402000020000 to 2500015000500050009544701135524

*Guaranteed Offer

Acer Motors is committed to providing its Customers the Best offer. The column indicates the current discount available at this time for each variant. We urge you to hurry as this offer is for a limited period only and shall expire soon.

**Exchange / Spot Booking Bonus

If you are selling a car and purchasing a new one, we have an exciting offer for you. ‘Trade-in’ your car with us and you can get an extra rebate on your new car. Check the grid above for the extra rebate amount.

We also are offering an exciting extra atop of all. Book now and avail the booking bonus as listed above. Buying your favourite Maruti has never been so compelling. Go for it, today.

***Institutional Employee Bonus

We offer an extra bonus to employees of Government and select Corporates / Public Sector undertakings. The bonus amount differs by organization and is therefore indicated as a range. Click the link in the cell corresponding to the variant you intend to buy to check if you qualify for this additional offer and for the exact amount.

We’re sorry. The selected fuel type is not available in DZIRE.

We're sorry. The selected transmission type Manual is not available with the selected fuel type.

We're sorry. The selected transmission type Automatic is not available with the selected fuel type.

Enquiry Form

Check On Road Price